Staff List

Extended Senior Leadership Team


  • Executive Headteacher – J. McDonald
  • Operations Director – R. Bissette
  • Head of School (Key Stage 2) – L. Franks
  • Head of School (Key Stage 3) – J. Hughes
  • Head of School (Key Stage 4) – K. Unsworth
  • Deputy Head of School (Key Stage 3) – S. Cunningham
  • Deputy Head of School (Key Stage 4) – J. Smith
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2) – L. Franks
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 3) – L. Kenny
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 4) – N. Calderbank
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 4) – T. McCormack

Mill Road – Key Stage 2


Leadership


  • Acting Head of School / SENDCO / Designated Safeguarding Lead – L. Franks
  • Acting Deputy Head of School – A. Cameron

Teaching Staff


  • Class Teacher – T. Osborne
  • Class Teacher – B. Kirkland


Support Staff


  • Learning Support Assistant – T. Davies
  • Learning Support Assistant – N. McDonough
  • Learning Support Assistant – R. Jarrett
  • Administrator – A. Roberts
  • Family Engagement Worker / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead – L. Heague
  • Cleaner – K. Preston
  • Site Manager – J. Robinson
  • Cook – C. Johnson

Fazakerley – Key Stage 3


Leadership


  • Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead – J. Hughes
  • Deputy Head of School – S. Cunningham
  • Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO – L. Kenny


Teaching Staff


  • English – C. Heaney
  • Maths – C. Hume
  • Science – J. Teasdale
  • Literacy – S. Richards
  • Numeracy – D. Ronan
  • Art – E. Conway
  • PE – V. Mulhearn
  • Food Technology – A. Stewart

Support Staff


  • Intervention Manager – L. Gumbley
  • Behaviour Support – D. Dalton
  • Behaviour Support – J. Anderson
  • Learning Support Assistant – C. Cruickshanks
  • Learning Support Assistant – J. Owens
  • Learning Support Assistant – E. Fowler
  • Learning Support Assistant – J. Gouldson
  • Learning Support Assistant – K. McFadden
  • Learning Support Assistant – C. Halford
  • Family Engagement Worker – A. Gibbons
  • Family Engagement Worker – C. Plunkett
  • Business Administrator – B. Parry
  • Business Administrator – K. Rodighiero
  • Reception/Administrator – B. Adlen
  • Site Manager – J. Massingham
  • Cook – D. Herrity
  • Catering Assistant – L. McLellan
  • Catering Assistant – M. Moorcroft

LEEP – Key Stage 4


Leadership


  • Head of School  – K. Unsworth
  • Deputy Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead – J. Smith
  • Assistant Headteacher – N. Calderbank
  • Assistant Headteacher – T. McCormack

Teaching Staff


  • English / SENDCO – L. Johnson
  • English – E. Handley
  • Maths – S. Rivera
  • Maths – D. Pauls
  • Science – K. Lee
  • Science – C. Mulvenna
  • AEP – T. McCormack

Support Staff


  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – C. Barrett
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – H. Benson
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – C. Green
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – S. Jones
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – S. Mhargh
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – J. Wells
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – J. Whelby
  • Learning Support Assistant – C. Bell
  • Learning Support Assistant – M. Birkett
  • Learning Support Assistant – N. McKenzie
  • Pastoral Support Manager – D. Melia
  • Family Engagement Worker – K. Lewis
  • Reception/Administrator – O. Branagh
  • Cook – P. Smith