Senior Leadership Team

 

  • Executive Headteacher – J. McDonald
  • Operations Director – R. Bissette
  • Head of School (Key Stage 2) – C. Bolton
  • Head of School (Key Stage 3) – J. Hughes
  • Head of School (Key Stage 4) – K. Unsworth
  • Deputy Head of School (Key Stage 3) – S. Cunningham
  • Deputy Head of School (Key Stage 4) – J. Smith
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 2) – L. Franks
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 3) – L. Kenny
  • Assistant Headteacher (Key Stage 4) – N. Calderbank

 

 


Mill Road – Key Stage 2

 

Leadership

 

  • Head of School – C. Bolton
  • Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO / Designated Safeguarding Lead – L. Franks

 

Teaching Staff

 

  • Class Teacher – K. Donnelly
  • Class Teacher – I. Laird
  • Class Teacher – R. Hewitt
  • Class Teacher – J. Davies

 

Support Staff

 

  • Intervention – J. Woolfall
  • Learning Support Assistant – S. Whelan
  • Learning Support Assistant – T. Davies
  • Learning Support Assistant – N. McDonough
  • Unqualified Teacher – L. Rowe
  • Administrator – A. Roberts
  • Family Engagement Worker – L. Heague
  • Cleaner – K. Preston
  • Site Manager – J. Robinson
  • Cook – C. Johnson

 

 


 

Fazakerley – Key Stage 3

 

Leadership

 

  • Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead – J. Hughes
  • Deputy Head of School – S. Cunningham
  • Assistant Headteacher / SENDCO – L. Kenny

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

  • English – C. Heaney
  • Maths – C. Hume
  • Numeracy – B. Price
  • Literacy – S. Richards
  • Art – E. Conway
  • PE – V. Mulhearn
  • D&T – TBC
  • Food Technology – A. Stewart

 

Support Staff

 

  • Intervention Manager – L. Gumbley
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – D. Dalton
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – A. Hindley
  • Learning Support Assistant – H. Bate
  • Learning Support Assistant – C. Cruickshanks
  • Learning Support Assistant – J. Owens
  • Learning Support Assistant – E. Fowler
  • Learning Support Assistant – D. Logue
  • Learning Support Assistant – J. Anderson
  • Learning Support Assistant – N. Beaumont
  • Family Engagement Worker – A. Gibbons
  • Family Engagement Worker – C. Plunkett
  • Business Support Administrator – B. Parry
  • Business Support Administrator (Maternity Cover) – C. Beattie
  • Administrator – A. Radford
  • Site Manager – W. Randall
  • Cook – D. Herrity
  • Catering Assistant – L. McLellan
  • Catering Assistant – M. Moorcroft

 

 

 


 

LEEP – Key Stage 4

 

Leadership

 

  • Head of School  – K. Unsworth
  • Deputy Head of School / Designated Safeguarding Lead – J. Smith
  • Assistant Headteacher – N. Calderbank

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

  • English / SENDCO – L. Johnson
  • English – TBC
  • Maths – S. Rivera
  • Maths – D. Pauls
  • Science – K. Lee
  • Science – C. Mulvenna

 

 

Support Staff

 

  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – H. Benson
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – C. Barrett
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – J. Wells
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – S. Mhargh
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant – C. Green
  • Learning Support Assistant – A. Carter
  • Learning Support Assistant – S. Jones
  • Learning Support Assistant – C. Baker
  • Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead – K. Larne
  • Pastoral Support Manager – D. Melia
  • Family Engagement Worker – K. Lewis
  • Administrator – K. Rodighiero
  • Cook – P. Smith